ANKUR GARG


Ankur Garg is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Ankur Garg is 00616599.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 3 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Construction, Trading, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Ankur Garg

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
NAVSHEEL STANDARD CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2005 Active Director 26 September 2005 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ICON CARS KANPUR PRIVATE LIMITED Trading 2021 Active Director 8 September 2021 9 September 2021 Buy financial reports
STANDARD SURFACTANTS LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 1989 Active Director 26 July 2007 3 October 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Ankur Garg are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Pawan Kumar Garg00250836
Atul Kumar Garg00250868
Rakesh Kumar Garg00250903
Kunal Garg01304674
Rajinder Pal Singh02135781
Surendra Jakhodia03122014
Aditya Garg03593098
Bijal Yogesh Durgavale07403891

FAQ - company name

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Ankur Garg serves as a director in 3 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Ankur Garg?

    The DIN of Ankur Garg is 00616599.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Ankur Garg?

    The longest directorship of Ankur Garg is with NAVSHEEL STANDARD CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED ICON CARS KANPUR PRIVATE LIMITED STANDARD SURFACTANTS LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More