AMITABH KUMAR JHA


Amitabh Kumar Jha is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Amitabh Kumar Jha is 07130355.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 11 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Construction, Business Services etc.

Following are the directorship details of Amitabh Kumar Jha

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
AURANGABAD - JALNA TOLL WAY LIMITED Construction 2007 Active Director 18 August 2020 22 March 2021 Buy financial reports
NAGPUR - SEONI EXPRESS WAY LIMITED Construction 2007 Active Director 18 August 2020 24 March 2021 Buy financial reports
DHULE PALESNER TOLLWAY LIMITED Construction 2009 Active Director 18 August 2020 21 May 2021 Buy financial reports
HYDERABAD-YADGIRI TOLLWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2010 Active Director 18 August 2020 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MYSORE-BELLARY HIGHWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2014 Active Director 18 August 2020 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DEVIHALLI HASSAN TOLLWAY LIMITED Construction 2010 Active Director 18 August 2020 14 September 2021 Buy financial reports
BIJAPUR-HUNGUND TOLLWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2010 Active Director 18 August 2020 21 October 2021 Buy financial reports
BHILWARA-RAJSAMAND TOLLWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2012 Active Director 18 August 2020 21 October 2021 Buy financial reports
BEAWAR PALI PINDWARA TOLLWAY LIMITED Construction 2011 Active Director 18 August 2020 19 December 2021 Buy financial reports
SHREENATHJI-UDAIPUR TOLLWAY PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2012 Active Director 18 August 2020 4 January 2022 Buy financial reports
INDIAN HIGHWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Business Services 2012 Active Director 4 December 2020 23 January 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Amitabh Kumar Jha are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Ramsekhar Manchikalapati00738648
Koshy Varghese03141594
Ashwin Mahalingam05126953
Purvi Sushil Parikh07071155
Hardik Dineshchandra Agrawal07412813
Ajay Mishra08293888
Gaurav Chaturvedi08884892
Vivek Gupta08908826
Mahabir Singh08967354
Paruchuri Sri Hari09336243

FAQ - Amitabh Kumar Jha

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Amitabh Kumar Jha serves as a director in 11 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Amitabh Kumar Jha?

    The DIN of Amitabh Kumar Jha is 07130355.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Amitabh Kumar Jha?

    The longest directorship of Amitabh Kumar Jha is with AURANGABAD - JALNA TOLL WAY LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More