AMIT SEN


Amit Sen is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Amit Sen is 08602987.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 2 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Mining and Quarrying, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) etc.

Following are the directorship details of Amit Sen

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2011 Active Director 11 December 2020 9 January 2022 Buy financial reports
ESSAR STEEL LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 2020 Active Director 18 January 2022 16 May 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Amit Sen are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Vikram Amin00008119
Venkataraman Nandagopal07476973
Ramaiyer Viswanathan07535548
Sanjeev Taneja08525165
Ashok Kumar Panda08532039
Rajeev Sehgal09310796
Neeraj Singh09470095

FAQ - Amit Sen

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Amit Sen serves as a director in 2 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Amit Sen?

    The DIN of Amit Sen is 08602987.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Amit Sen?

    The longest directorship of Amit Sen is with SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More