AMIT JAIN


Amit Jain is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Amit Jain is 00916016.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 36 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Computer Related Services, Real Estate and Renting, Real estate activities, Construction, Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products), Business Services, Manufacturing (Others), Education, Hotels and Restaurants etc.

Following are the directorship details of Amit Jain

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
ANANYA COMPUTER & BUILDCAP PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 2008 Active Director 25 December 2011 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
BULLION COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Related Services 2000 Active Director 22 June 2000 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN HOUSING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2010 Active Director 26 June 2010 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
PURE BLISS HOMES LLP Real estate activities 2020 Active Director 18 December 2020 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DHANYA PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2012 Active Director 27 December 2012 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS INFRASTURCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2005 Active Director 12 August 2005 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
RVA CONCRETE PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Metals & Chemicals and their products) 2014 Active Director 15 November 2014 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2004 Amalgamated Director 20 September 2004 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AMBASSADOR INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
HIGHRISE BUILDCITY LLP Construction 2017 Defunct Director 16 October 2017 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AURA INFRABIZ LLP Real estate activities 2020 Active Director 17 December 2020 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
SECTOR 79 SPORT CITY DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2021 Active Director 8 April 2021 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MIDAS NETCOM LIMITED Business Services 1988 Under Liquidation Director 1 November 2011 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
OAKWOOD INFRACON LLP Construction 2017 Defunct Director 16 October 2017 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
ADR HOME DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED Manufacturing (Others) 2004 Amalgamated Director 20 September 2004 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
NEW WAVE BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2010 Active Director 20 October 2011 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 1999 Amalgamated Director 5 July 2006 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
HEBE INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2011 Active Director 27 March 2014 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2019 Active Director 17 July 2019 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
GOLFGREEN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2012 Active Director 19 July 2013 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITED Hotels and Restaurants 2006 Active Director 2 March 2006 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN DEVELOPERS LIMITED Construction 2003 Amalgamated Director 11 December 2003 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
LOGIX HEIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2011 Active Director 12 July 2013 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
AMAZON INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN KNOWLEDGE PRIVATE LIMITED Education 2019 Active Director 26 February 2019 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2021 Active Director 21 January 2021 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
UNIVERSAL ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1995 Amalgamated Director 1 September 2003 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
NEXGEN INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2010 Active Director 20 October 2011 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2004 Active Director 3 April 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
NEW CAPITAL INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Amalgamated Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 1995 Active Director 26 September 1995 23 November 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2008 Active Director 14 February 2008 23 November 2021 Buy financial reports

Amit Jain was also associated with the below-mentioned companies that have been now striked off from the Register of Companies.
NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
MAHAGUN FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2016 Strike Off Director 21 December 2016 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2013 Strike Off Director 26 March 2013 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS HOME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DYNAMIC TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Construction 2008 Strike Off Director 25 January 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
STERLING FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIM ITED Construction 2014 Strike Off Director 15 January 2014 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS CORPORATE PARK PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Construction 2008 Strike Off Director 22 May 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS RESIDENCY PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS BUILDWELL PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS CITY PRIVATE LIMITED Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED. Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
MAHAGUN ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Recreational, cultural and sporting activities 2008 Strike Off Director 26 May 2008 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports
CROSSINGS GREENS PROPERTY PRIVATE LIMITE D Real Estate and Renting 2006 Strike Off Director 4 May 2007 13 August 2021 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Amit Jain are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Ram Kishor Arora00021491
Sanjeev Srivastva00040401
Mukesh Agarwal00052032
Ashok Kumar Gupta00139581
Dhiraj Jain00180557
Rachna Jain00180596
Shruti Jain00180632
Divya Jain00181019
Rajesh Jain00181120
Dinesh Kumar Jain00264691
Pawan Kumar Jain00282190
Ashok Chaudhry00286070
Pramod Bahl00455882
Manoj Gaur00582603
Subodh Goel00689669
Swadesh Jain00916039

FAQ - Amit Jain

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Amit Jain serves as a director in 36 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Amit Jain?

    The DIN of Amit Jain is 00916016.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Amit Jain?

    The longest directorship of Amit Jain is with MAHAGUN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More