MALAIYAPPAN THENNARASAN


Malaiyappan Thennarasan is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Malaiyappan Thennarasan is 06418776.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 14 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Business Services, Health and Social Work, Community, Personal and Social Services, Electricity, Gas & Water, Construction, Trading etc.

Following are the directorship details of Malaiyappan Thennarasan

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
SURATI ILAB FOUNDATION Business Services 2018 Not available for efiling Director 6 April 2018 7 April 2018 Buy financial reports
VAPI GREEN ENVIRO LIMITED Business Services 1997 Active Director 17 October 2019 22 July 2021 Buy financial reports
DAHEJ CLEAN INITIATIVE FOUNDATION Health and Social Work 2021 Active Director 9 August 2021 10 August 2021 Buy financial reports
GUJARAT CHEMICAL PORT LIMITED Community, Personal and Social Services 1992 Active Director 25 September 2019 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
NARMADA CLEAN TECH Electricity, Gas & Water 2000 Active Director 5 September 2019 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
DAHEJ SEZ LIMITED Construction 2004 Active Director 5 September 2019 12 August 2021 Buy financial reports
SAYAKHA CLEAN INITIATIVE FOUNDATION Health and Social Work 2021 Active Director 16 March 2021 17 September 2021 Buy financial reports
GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS LIMITED Construction 2009 Active Director 17 September 2019 29 September 2021 Buy financial reports
VADODARA ENVIRO CHANNEL LIMITED Trading 1999 Active Director 20 July 2020 2 October 2021 Buy financial reports
NARIGAM PLASTIC PARK LIMITED Business Services 2019 Active Director 23 September 2019 3 October 2021 Buy financial reports
GUJARAT PCPIR SERVICES LIMITED Construction 2009 Active Director 24 September 2019 8 December 2021 Buy financial reports
DAHEJ DESAL FOUNDATION Health and Social Work 2021 Active Director 12 April 2021 8 December 2021 Buy financial reports
BHARUCH DAHEJ RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED Construction 2006 Active Director 24 October 2019 13 December 2021 Buy financial reports
GUJARAT GROWTH CENTRES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD Construction 1992 Active Director 18 September 2019 3 January 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Malaiyappan Thennarasan are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Sudhakar Saraswatula00001330
Hemant Ishwarlal Desai00008531
Rameshbhai Devjibhai Gabani00106403
Ashok Gajanan Chitre00110105
Hemen Vithhalbhai Patel00126775
Vitthalbhai Bechardas Patel00163917
Ashok Amarlal Panjwani00200220
Maganbhai Gordhanbhai Savalia00256855
Harshad Motibhai Desai00291704
Bal Krishan Choudhary00307110
Baldevbhai Somdas Patel00346678
Hasmukhlal Dayalbhai Shrimali00392885
Savindersingh Jaswantsingh Sarna00599100
Maheshbhai Maganlal Pandya01519849
Jagadeesan Sundramurthy01555456
Prakashkumar Heeralal Bhadra01566946
Ravi Brijmohan Kapoor01761752
Mamta Verma01854315
Rajendraprasad Jethalal Shah01982424
Bharatkumar Popatlal Jain02199751
Madhukant Girdharlal Sanghvi02599305
Sajal Mittra02625510
Anjali Kiran Khambete02935521
Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai02935533
Gaurangkumar Hazariban Ban02993451
Satishkumar Panchal03106982
Yogesh Valjibhai Kabaria03265992
Rajivkumar Sheorajsingh Gupta03575316
Janakkumar Ganpatbhai Gamit03621692
Meenu Dang05171078
Nareshchandra Jagjivandas Mistry05281737
Dipak Laxminarayan Pandya06824045
Paliwal Girija Shankar06929759
Avinash Kumar Verma06990114
Pankaj Kumar Gupta07027138
Bajrang Warli Chhaganbhai07133942
Chetan Chandrakant Patel07282390
Avantikasing Aulakh07549438
Dilip Vinodray Parikh07653680
Maganbhai Ambabhai Hania07680003
Nagarajan07701784
Ashish Dua07936833
Pradip Kumar Singh07989286
Sanjay Dungrakoti08028084
Anurag Sharma08050719
Mayur Garg08065611
Parmanand Goyal08186914
Dilipkumar Bhikhabhai Shah08235972
Kavita Rakeshkumar Shah08268558
Dharmesh Narharibhai Brahmbhatt08268559
Jayesh Kanchanlal Shah08297380
Sandeep Jashvantray Parikh08344956
Satish Chandarana08357445
Bhupatrai Vishnuprasad Vyas08357446
Dharmesh Ramsingh Parmar08357447
Rahul Babulal Gupta08572955
Kalpesh Kiritbhai Vithlani08687953
Vijaykumar Nagendra Surti08736646
Chidambar Bipin Mehta08778829
Pawan Kumar Mishra08815705
Sundarapandipuram Ganesan Venkatesh08823140
Jigar Bharatbhai Dave08863860
Nikhil Bhargava08952259
Rakesh Ramesh Agarwal08995083
Ashokbhai Ganiabhai Dhodi09246563
Jaya Varma Sinha09295401

FAQ - Malaiyappan Thennarasan

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Malaiyappan Thennarasan serves as a director in 14 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Malaiyappan Thennarasan?

    The DIN of Malaiyappan Thennarasan is 06418776.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Malaiyappan Thennarasan?

    The longest directorship of Malaiyappan Thennarasan is with SURATI ILAB FOUNDATION.




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More