OVERVIEW

Global Natural Products Limited is an unlisted public company. It was incorporated on 25 January, 1994 and is located in Secunderabd-500 003., Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at 31-A, SAROJINIDEVIRAOD,SECUNDERABD-500 003., SECUNDERABD-500 003., SECUNDERABD-500 003., Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 25.00 cr. Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U99999TG1994PLC016929

Incorporation Date / Age

25 January, 1994 / 26 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 3500.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 2500.0 Lacs

industry*

Community, Personal and Social Services


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

31-A, SAROJINIDEVIRAOD,SECUNDERABD-500 003.
SECUNDERABD-500 003.
SECUNDERABD-500 003. - 000000
Telangana - India

GLOBAL NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU99999TG1994PLC016929
Incorporation Date / Age25 January, 1994 / 26 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 3500.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 2500.0 Lacs
industry*Community, Personal and Social Services
typeUnlisted Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered Address31-A, SAROJINIDEVIRAOD,SECUNDERABD-500 003. SECUNDERABD-500 003. SECUNDERABD-500 003. - 000000 Telangana - India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

VST NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
TEXPORT TEXTILES LIMITED It was formed in year 1990 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 25.00 cr.
1990 Maharashtra 25.00 cr Buy financial reports
AAKASH EDUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2001 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 25.03 cr.
2001 Delhi 25.03 cr Buy financial reports
VARRSANA ISPAT LTD It was formed in year 2000 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.85 cr.
2000 West Bengal 24.85 cr Buy financial reports
FAZE THREE LIMITED It was formed in year 1985 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.32 cr.
1985 Dadra & Nagar Haveli 24.32 cr Buy financial reports
KUSUM INGOTS AND ALLOYS LIMITED It was formed in year 1985 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.25 cr.
1985 Maharashtra 24.25 cr Buy financial reports
UNITY INFRAPROJECTS LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.18 cr.
1997 Maharashtra 24.18 cr Buy financial reports
MAYA RETAIL LIMITED It was formed in year 2001 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.07 cr.
2001 Maharashtra 24.07 cr Buy financial reports
ARDEE FINVEST PVT. LTD. It was formed in year 1995 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 24.03 cr.
1995 Delhi 24.03 cr Buy financial reports
ELKEM SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1987 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 26.00 cr.
1987 Maharashtra 26.00 cr Buy financial reports
AURIONPRO SOLUTIONS LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 23.64 cr.
1997 Maharashtra 23.64 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

take free trial

Join our newsletter

For business and industry related insights, twice in a month. No spam.

Check out our latest newsletters:




Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More