FUTURE CORPORATION LIMITED

OVERVIEW

Future Corporation Limited was an unlisted public company. It was incorporated on 11 August, 1997 and is located in , Delhi. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company was at PLOT NO-52 BLOCK-L-2 MOHAN GARDEN, UTTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI West Delhi , Delhi. The status of the company is now Strike Off.

The total paid-up capital was INR 10.00 cr. The last reported AGM (Annual General Meeting) of the company, per our records, was held on 30 September, 2016. Also, as per our records, its last balance sheet was prepared for the period ending on 31 March, 2016.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

U36911DL1997PLC089004

Incorporation Date / Age

11 August, 1997 / 23 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

30 September, 2016


Authorized Capital

INR 1000.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 1000.0 Lacs

industry*

Manufacturing (Others)


type

Unlisted Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

PLOT NO-52 BLOCK-L-2 MOHAN GARDEN, UTTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI West Delhi
Delhi - 110059
India

FUTURE CORPORATION LIMITED - Registration Details
CINU36911DL1997PLC089004
Incorporation Date / Age11 August, 1997 / 23 yrs
Last Reported AGM Date30 September, 2016
Authorized CapitalINR 1000.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 1000.0 Lacs
industry*Manufacturing (Others)
typeUnlisted Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressPLOT NO-52 BLOCK-L-2 MOHAN GARDEN, UTTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI West Delhi  Delhi - 110059 India

Directors

The company is no longer active. The following people were the last known directors of the company.

The company has 1 directors and no reported key management personnel.


The longest serving director currently on board is Jagdish Bansal who was appointed on 11 May, 2014. Jagdish Bansal has been on the board for more than 5 years.

Jagdish Bansal has the largest number of other directorships with a seat at a total of 1 companies. In total, the company is connected to 0 other companies through its directors.


NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
JAGDISH BANSAL Director 11 May, 2014 No other directorships
NAME DESIGNATION APPOINTMENT DATE
JAGDISH BANSAL Director 11 May, 2014 No other directorships
11 May, 2014

JAGDISH BANSAL

Director

Previous Names

BHUMIPUTRA (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
2012 Kerala 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Karnataka 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2017 Telangana 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Delhi 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2019 Punjab 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2016 Maharashtra 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2013 Haryana 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2015 Andhra Pradesh 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2018 Himachal Pradesh 10.00 cr Buy financial reports
2000 Tamil Nadu 10.00 cr Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

learn more



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More