ASHWANI KUMAR BHATIA


Ashwani Kumar Bhatia is registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a Director in Indian Companies. The DIN (Director Identification Number) of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia is 00012972.

Currently, he/she serves as a director in 18 Companies in India. The companies he/she is associated with are from various industries such as Business Services, Electricity, Gas & Water, Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products), Finance, Trading, Mining and Quarrying etc.

Following are the directorship details of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia

NAME INDUSTRY INCORP. YEAR COMP. STATUS DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT AS ON
ASCENSION COMMERCIO PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2018 Active Director 6 June 2019 15 October 2019 Buy financial reports
DALMIA RENEWABLES ENERGY LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2017 Active Director 1 October 2019 12 April 2022 Buy financial reports
DALMIA SUGAR VENTURES LIMITED Manufacturing (Chemicals and chemical products) 2007 Active Director 25 January 2021 16 April 2022 Buy financial reports
SAMAGAMA HOLDINGS AND COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2016 Active Director 30 November 2021 4 June 2022 Buy financial reports
VANIKA COMMERCIAL AND HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2017 Active Director 28 February 2017 8 June 2022 Buy financial reports
SHRI RADHA KRISHNA BROKERS & HOLDINGS LIMITED Finance 2005 Active Director 8 April 2019 16 June 2022 Buy financial reports
AVANEE AND ASHNI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 2005 Active Director 1 July 2016 25 June 2022 Buy financial reports
DALMIA SOLAR POWER LIMITED Electricity, Gas & Water 2005 Active Director 25 March 2019 28 July 2022 Buy financial reports
ARJUNA BROKERS & MINERALS LIMITED Finance 2005 Active Director 8 April 2019 18 August 2022 Buy financial reports
SARVAPRIYA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 2017 Active Director 27 January 2021 25 August 2022 Buy financial reports
SUNFLOWER MERCANTILES LTD. Trading 1984 Amalgamated Director 29 April 2006 16 September 2022 Buy financial reports
KONARK INVESTMENTS LTD Finance 1974 Amalgamated Director 30 April 2008 18 September 2022 Buy financial reports
EUROPA COMMERCIAL & TRADES LTD Trading 1983 Amalgamated Director 3 August 2006 28 September 2022 Buy financial reports
TIJORI CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Finance 2015 Active Director 24 August 2016 15 October 2022 Buy financial reports
DALMIA MINING AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Mining and Quarrying 2016 Active Director 30 July 2021 20 November 2022 Buy financial reports
ANTORDAYA COMMERCIAL AND HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2016 Active Director 25 April 2019 5 December 2022 Buy financial reports
AKHYAR ESTATE HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2016 Active Director 14 February 2017 6 December 2022 Buy financial reports
GARVITA SOLUTION SERVICES AND HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Business Services 2017 Active Director 23 February 2017 6 December 2022 Buy financial reports

Other individuals who might be associated with Ashwani Kumar Bhatia are:

NAMEDIN (Director Identification Number)
Sanwarmull Shroff00005263
Rakesh Kumar Agrawal00010069
Hari Ballabh Belwal00010489
Mohan Chandra Upreti00013045
Sohan Lal Gupta00028562
Anurag Saraf00091597
Chandra Narain Maheshwari00125680
Sita Ram Saraf00276783
Sandeep Dhandharia01872409
Sanjay Naveen Gowan02306942
Leena Rawal03575675
Kunal Mehta06612329
Bijay Kumar Agrawal07815618
Shweta Chadha08304397
Gautam Saha09130746
Sonal Popli09552975

FAQ - Ashwani Kumar Bhatia

  • How many companies is he/she appointed as director?

    Ashwani Kumar Bhatia serves as a director in 18 Companies in India.

  • What is the DIN of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia?

    The DIN of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia is 00012972.

  • Which is the longest holding directorship of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia?

    The longest directorship of Ashwani Kumar Bhatia is with SUNFLOWER MERCANTILES LTD..




*Industry classification is inferred. If the company has changed line of business without intimating the Registrar or is a diversified business, classification may be different. We make no warranties about accuracy of industry classification

Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More