OVERVIEW

Anasuya Spinners Limited is a listed public company. It was incorporated on 24 January, 1991 and is located in , Telangana. It is classified as a public limited company.

The registered office of the company is at A-1, MOTIVALLY, II FLOOR,TRIMULGHERRY. SECUNDERABAD - 15. , Telangana.

The total paid-up capital is INR 200.00 . Details of its last annual general meeting are not available. The company is yet to submit its first full-year financial statements to the registrar.

No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial

REGISTERED DETAILS


CIN

L18100TG1991PLC012259

Incorporation Date / Age

24 January, 1991 / 29 yrs

Last Reported AGM Date

Not Available


Authorized Capital

INR 1.0 Lacs

Paidup Capital

INR 0.002 Lacs

industry*

Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur


type

Listed Public Company

category

Company limited by Shares

subcategory

Non-govt company


Email Address

Login for email address. This is to prevent spam.

Website

Website not known. Click here to let us know.

Registered Address

A-1, MOTIVALLY, II FLOOR,TRIMULGHERRY. SECUNDERABAD - 15.
Telangana - 000000
India

ANASUYA SPINNERS LIMITED - Registration Details
CINL18100TG1991PLC012259
Incorporation Date / Age24 January, 1991 / 29 yrs
Last Reported AGM DateNot Available
Authorized CapitalINR 1.0 Lacs
Paidup CapitalINR 0.002 Lacs
industry*Manufacture of wearing apparel, dressing and dyeing of fur
typeListed Public Company
categoryCompany limited by Shares
subcategoryNon-govt company
Email Address
Website
Registered AddressA-1, MOTIVALLY, II FLOOR,TRIMULGHERRY. SECUNDERABAD - 15.  Telangana - 000000 India

Directors

No previous directors to view

Bank-wise Biggest Charges on Assets

See more...

Previous Names

SRI ANASYYA SPINNERS PVT. LTD.

Previous CINs

No previous CINs were found for this company.

SIMILAR COMPANIES

NAME INCORPORATION YEAR STATE PAID UP CAPITAL
SREE SESHADRI COTTONS PVT LTD It was formed in year 1984 in Andhra Pradesh . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1984 Andhra Pradesh 200.00 Buy financial reports
DIAMOND LEATHER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1978 in Karnataka . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1978 Karnataka 200.00 Buy financial reports
CIVIC SHOES LIMITED It was formed in year 1992 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1992 Gujarat 200.00 Buy financial reports
VIBGYOR ZIPPERS LTD. It was formed in year 1985 in Gujarat . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1985 Gujarat 200.00 Buy financial reports
PRAGATI CLOTHS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1998 in West Bengal . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1998 West Bengal 200.00 Buy financial reports
MULTISHADES GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1997 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1997 Tamil Nadu 200.00 Buy financial reports
MONSIEUR EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1999 in Maharashtra . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1999 Maharashtra 200.00 Buy financial reports
EAGLE GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 1991 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1991 Delhi 200.00 Buy financial reports
AMIGO EXPORTS LIMITED It was formed in year 1989 in Tamil Nadu . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 200.00 .
1989 Tamil Nadu 200.00 Buy financial reports
CAPITAL FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED It was formed in year 2009 in Delhi . The company currently has a paid up capital of INR 100.00 .
2009 Delhi 100.00 Buy financial reports

Company Network

Company Network • Tofler Business Research Platform

About company Edit

Add Company Info • Tofler Business Research Platform
No financial reports available
Tofler has no financial reports to provide on this company due to unavailability of financial information. There could be two likely reasons for that.
One, the company is not active and operating under this name (please check status mentioned below the company name). This could be because it was closed, merged, struck off or is in the process of closing.
Second, it was very recently formed (please check incorporation date) and financial information is not available yet.
You could, however, see its basic information and its directors by scrolling down.

company 360 lite

360lite-screenshot

Get unlimited access to Tofler's entire database

@ INR 9000/quarter

free trial



Tofler, TWS Systems Private Limited and its officers respect the Intellectual Property Rights of all people. Tofler makes no claim of ownership or affiliation with any trademark (REGISTERED OR UNREGISTERED) that forms part of any Company/LLP name listed on this page. Trademarks, if any, listed on this page belong to their respective owners. Read More